Congratulations to the following 294 Zetas who received ZTA Foundation scholarships for the 2020–2021 academic year! In total, these scholarships amount to $858,070 in funding. Learn more about the scholarship program here.

(* denotes an alumna recipient)

Alpha Beta, University of Pennsylvania

  • Jade Kelly Akhras, Achievement Scholarship

Alpha Eta, University of Cincinnati

  • Maddie Kate Iles, Beta Epsilon Chapter/ Kay McKelvey Honorary Endowed Scholarship
  • Tessa Elaine Kelty, Alpha Eta 2020 Recognition Scholarship
  • Heather Renee Schwarzman, Betty Steinhauer Ott Memorial Scholarship

Alpha Gamma, University of Michigan

  • Olivia Caroline Graham, Kate M. Palermo Remembrance Scholarship
  • Brooke Samantha Powning, Ann Arbor, MI Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship

Alpha Mu, Washburn University

  • *Madi Anna Steinbrock, Mary Jones Batte Founders Grant
  • Reagan Layne Propps, Merle S. Rehkopf Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Alpha Omicron, The University of Iowa

  • Alyssa Cathryn La Roi, City of Chicago Alumnae Recognition Scholarship
  • Sarah Marie Potter, Service Scholarship
  • Anna Rose Zinselmeier, Achievement Scholarship

Alpha Psi, University of Missouri

  • Brynn Haley Carlson, NW Suburban Alumnae of Chicago Recognition Scholarship
  • *Kasey Noelle Ervin, Achievement Scholarship
  • Annika Lee Meyer, Achievement Scholarship
  • Jillian Constance Rosenkranz, Achievement Scholarship

Alpha Theta, Purdue University

  • Teryn Marie Azpell, Barbara Shetzley Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Jessica Taylor Mars, Robin Harrington Sullivan Recognition Scholarship
  • Claire Elizabeth Wullenweber, Connie Fotos Grace Endowed Scholarship

Alpha Upsilon, Oklahoma State University

  • *Delaney Nicole Nisbett, Helen M. Crafford Founders Grant
  • Emily Renee Bouyea, Founders of Alpha Upsilon Endowed Scholarship
  • Kayla Danielle Canis, Kitty Phelps Seitz Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Alicia Grace Cornelius, Achievement Scholarship
  • Beth Anne Keaney, Achievement Scholarship
  • Mallory Rae King, Achievement Scholarship
  • Eden Laurel Patton, Achievement Scholarship

Alpha Xi, Indiana University

  • Rileigh Jules Johnson, Kelly Hackendahl Endowed Scholarship
  • Ally Marie Parramore, Agnes & Tom Gwin Endowed Scholarship

Alpha Zeta, The Ohio State University

  • Gianna Isabella Buffano, Rebecca Crothers Columbus Ohio Zeta Lady Recognition Scholarship
  • Dominique Elise Carravetta, Achievement Scholarship
  • Elizabeth Grace Daniels, Columbus, OH Alumnae Recognition Scholarship
  • *Roz Ruth Rathbone, Service Scholarship

Beta Delta, Miami University

  • Tori Noel Green, Beta Delta Alumnae Scholarship
  • Kayla Marie Lemons, Karen Lowman West Endowed Scholarship
  • Jas Marie Santiago, Stephany "Stevie" Moore Joslin Endowed Scholarship

Beta Gamma, Florida State University

  • *Carrington Patrice Estes, Edna M. Phelan Recognition Scholarship
  • Gabby Lynne Fisher, Marguerite Wells Godfrey Endowed Scholarship
  • Madison Brook Stutman, Sora Embry Coulter Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Samantha Tyler, Nora Nell Hardy Jackson Endowed Scholarship
  • *Jessica Ellen Willette, Service Scholarship

Beta Iota, Centenary College of Louisiana

  • *Sarah Tucker Irons, Dottie White Memorial Scholarship
  • *Melissa Sue Traver, Marion Moore Todd Endowed Scholarship

Beta Lambda, University of Louisville

  • Autumn Brooke Elmore, Service Scholarship
  • Sarah Virginia Metzger, Nancy Miller Hill Memorial Scholarship
  • *Hannah Noel Smith, Nancy Miller Hill Memorial Scholarship

Beta Nu, New Mexico State University

  • Amada Monique Franco, Kathleen Stroup Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Beta Omega, Union University

  • Paige Bogard, Vickie Brown Shackelford Recognition Scholarship
  • Jodee Lynn George, Betty Hillix Foellinger Endowed Scholarship
  • Katie Elizabeth McGehee, Achievement Scholarship

Beta Omicron, University of South Carolina

  • Katarina Emily Douglas, Cass Elias McCarter Memorial Scholarship

Beta Psi, Stetson University

  • Erin Durmishllari, Daytona Beach, FL Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship
  • Gretchen Marie Nerber, Debra Barrett Cooke Recognition Scholarship

Beta Theta, Franklin College

  • *Regan Elizabeth Steimel, Ruby Leigh Orgain Founders Grant
  • Makayla Rein Plymale, Lucille P. Maguire and Mary Jane Schroder Recognition Scholarship

Beta Upsilon, Kansas State University

  • Grace Ann Jacobson, Genevieve Van Strom Pitcock Endowed Scholarship

Delta Alpha, California State University, Long Beach

  • *Liz Marie Irving, Long Beach Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship

Delta Chi, William Jewell College

  • Malorie Nicole Colby, Achievement Scholarship
  • Kylee Ann Newton, Greater Kansas City Alumnae Recognition Scholarship

Delta Gamma, High Point University

  • Morgan Elizabeth Mallozzi, Achievement Scholarship
  • Madison Marie Paternostro, Jeanne Branscomb Williams Memorial Scholarship

Delta Kappa, Louisiana State University

  • Anna Claire Brock, Barbara Wackenhut Endowed Scholarship

Delta Lambda, Georgia State University

  • Kaitlyn Marie Kingsbury, Dekalb County GA Alumnae Scholarship
  • Rachel Catherine Mikowski, Marlene Dunbar Conrad Endowed Scholarship
  • Alina Alexandra Nasui, Atlanta Alpha Alumnae Endowed Scholarship

Delta Mu, The University of Tennessee at Martin

  • Tori Marie Galloway, In Honor of Betty Murphree Allen Langley Recognition Scholarship

Delta Theta, Ohio Northern University

  • Gina Marie Scampitilla, Toledo, Akron, Columbus Recognition Scholarship
  • *Taylor Renee Schooley, Achievement Scholarship
  • Sophia Monica Thompson, Delta Theta Alumnae Recognition Scholarship
  • Jes Jordann Woodard, Achievement Scholarship

Delta Upsilon, West Virginia Wesleyan College

  • Emily Ann Keesucker, Debbie Buscher Leck Scholarship
  • Madison Elaine Moats, Zeta Xi Chapter Recognition Scholarship
  • Jessica Dawn Parker, Achievement Scholarship
  • Madison Lynn Robinson, Mary Ann Stratford Stegall Endowed Scholarship

Delta Zeta, Sam Houston State University

  • *Makenzie Paige Wethington, Maud Jones Horner Founders Grant
  • Mary Elizabeth Ard, Rachel Pendray Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Heather Alyssa Buller, Virginia Irvin Endowed Scholarship
  • Genesis Alexandria Juarez, Lynne Lawson Endowed Scholarship
  • Audrey Grace Schleicher, Karen Murphy Crofford Endowed Scholarship

Epsilon, University of Arkansas

  • Molly Diane Dirksen, Zeta Xi Chapter Recognition Scholarship
  • Brooke Madisson Forth, Dallas Alumnae Association Endowed Scholarship
  • Ashlyn Kate McCarty, Nelly G. Shearer Endowed Scholarship
  • Ashley Nicole Perone, Epsilon House Corporation Endowed Scholarship
  • Emma Kristine Phillips, Achievement Scholarship
  • Victoria Brooke Scerbo, Joyce Derden Carey Endowed Scholarship
  • Riley Day Walsh, Greater Little Rock Alumnae Recognition Scholarship

Eta Alpha, Georgia Southwestern University

  • Jada Nicole Barfield, Achievement Scholarship
  • Hunter Fitzgerald Daniel, Connie Coleman Cagle Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Emily Margaret Shaughnessy, Achievement Scholarship

Eta Kappa, University of Central Florida

  • Shannon Taylor Garcia, Eta Kappa Recognition Scholarship
  • Sara Michelle Hopper, Eta Kappa Recognition Scholarship
  • Stephanie Lauren Kaine, Eta Kappa Recognition Scholarship
  • Kirsten Reanna Kossler, Eta Kappa Recognition Scholarship
  • Nicole Alexandra Lord, Rebecca J. Jakubcin Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Carley Marie Neer, Michelle Rizzuti and Linda Tomlinson Endowed Scholarship
  • Kara Rothbard, Ivalee Ramaker Simmons Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Eta Lambda, College of Charleston

  • Kate Evelyn Coffey, Achievement Scholarship

Eta Phi, Illinois State University

  • *Katherine Elizabeth Hummert, Service Scholarship
  • Nicole Elizabeth Jasinski, The Jane Lindgren and Irene Nero Memorial Scholarship
  • Hailey Marie Rosicky, The Jane Lindgren and Irene Nero Memorial Scholarship

Eta Pi, Wright State University

  • Whitney Jane Cockerill, The Nelia Bently McLuckie Memorial Scholarship
  • Mikayla Ann Sartori, Achievement Scholarship

Eta Rho, The University of North Alabama

  • Sydnee Clare Bennett, Julia Marthaler Hill Endowed Scholarship
  • Kaitlyn Noel Fennell, Achievement Scholarship
  • Kaylie Rebekah Jerrolds, Ashton Taylor Blackburn Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Meagan Elizabeth Mooney, Achievement Scholarship

Eta Tau, The University of North Carolina at Charlotte

  • *Savannah Leigh Valentine, Achievement Scholarship
  • Ashlyn Kate Worthington, The Amy Pacanowski Nowinowski Honorary-Lake Norman Alumnae Scholarship

Eta Upsilon, Missouri Southern State University

  • *Kailey Rayann Hall, Achievement Scholarship

Eta Xi, Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University

  • Katie Jane Fanz, Vena Bragg Endowed Scholarship
  • Katie Grace Snow, Nelia Bentley McLuckie Memorial Recognition Scholarship

Eta Zeta, Elon University

  • Kirsten Lea Leonard, LaVerne P. Skipper Endowed Scholarship

Gamma Alpha, University of Miami

  • *Susy Alvarez-Diaz, Alice Grey Welsh Founders Grant
  • Lindsey Hope Gordon, Elena DeVilliers Endowed Scholarship

Gamma Beta, Washington College

  • Katie Nicole Ecoff, Becky Hainsworth Kirwan Recognition Scholarship
  • Haley Michelle Wilt, Debbie Buscher Leck Scholarship

Gamma Chi, Indiana State University

  • Annie Kathryn Bowen, Achievement Scholarship
  • Kacie Leanne Lima, Trixy Swearingen Brill Memorial Scholarship

Gamma Iota, University of Florida

  • Kenzie Grace Balch, Kay Galm Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Kelsey Leeann Matala, Gainesville, FL Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship

Gamma Mu, University of Nebraska at Omaha

  • Cassidy Layne Cielocha, Gamma Mu House Corporation Endowed Scholarship in Memory of Mary Harkness Anderson
  • *Brooke Alexis Wegner, Delista Prewitt Endowed Scholarship

Gamma Nu, University of Virginia

  • Nell Anne Fountain, Gamma Nu Endowed Scholarship

Gamma Omega, University of Houston

  • Laura Carolina Rincon-Bianchi, In Honor of Jennie Baker Recognition Scholarship

Gamma Phi, University of North Texas

  • Alyssa Lauren Weems, Inez Bryan White Violet Endowed Scholarship

Gamma Pi, University of Georgia

  • Anna Claire Box, Tracy Pierce Kormylo Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Audie Brooks Clark, Stephanie Arnette Powell Recognition Scholarship
  • Mackenzie Powell Crooms, Bonney Shuman Endowed Scholarship
  • *Sydney Michelle Mohr, Gamma Pi Chapter Endowed Scholarship in Memory of Diana Brooks Guest
  • Camille Mellette Pitchford, Carolyn Hendricks Hester Endowed Scholarship

Gamma Psi, Texas Christian University

  • Taylor Kay Doggett, Patsy Ellis Roach Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Adriana Christina Guerrero, Abbey Baxter and Stancy Leadership Scholarship
  • Laura Ann Laidley, Dallas Area Night Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship
  • *Megan Leigh McCracken, Joyce Barnhart Bee Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Allison Drew Solby, Collin County, Texas Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship

Gamma Rho, Auburn University

  • Haley Marie Blackburn, Birmingham, AL Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship
  • Caitlyn Elizabeth Chancey, Kelly Brown Johnson Recognition Scholarship

Gamma Tau, Texas Tech University

  • Rylie Morgan Flusche, Gamma Tau Recognition Scholarship
  • Marie Victoria Mattern, Elaine Pierce Allison Memorial Scholarship
  • Kristen Jenene Pettit, Gamma Tau Recognition Scholarship

Gamma Zeta, Mississippi State University

  • Tressa Arianna Filas, Achievement Scholarship
  • Coleman Isabell Ware, Florence Dunn Memorial Recognition Scholarship
  • Elizabeth Ann Zabielski, Achievement Scholarship
  • Allie Hope Zaring, Achievement Scholarship

Iota Alpha, Robert Morris University

  • Sarah Mary Heffler, Chi Chapter Endowed Scholarship
  • *Kyla Nicole Ranko, Achievement Scholarship
  • Ella Kathleen Yuschock, ZTA Fort Worth Alumnae Recognition Scholarship

Iota Chi, Middle Tennessee State University

  • Mary Nichole Tate, Murfreesboro Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship

Iota Delta, Towson University

  • Lina Isabel Margarida, Debbie Buscher Leck Scholarship

Iota Eta, University of Nevada, Las Vegas

  • Madison Elizabeth Mirabal, Gayle Pastorelli Zeiter Recognition Scholarship

Iota Gamma, The College of New Jersey

  • Alexa Megan McCarty, Achievement Scholarship

Iota Nu, Susquehanna University

  • Haley Elizabeth Butina, Province IIA/IIB Recognition Scholarship

Iota Omega, University of Maryland

  • Caroline Victoria Ventor, Roxanne Trovato Wood Recognition Scholarship

Iota Omicron, Lander University

  • *Danielle Greer, Nancy Miller Hill Memorial Scholarship

Iota Phi, North Carolina State University

  • Kiele Ann Girouard, Achievement Scholarship

Iota Pi, University of Dayton

  • April Renee Dvorak, Hester South Memorial Recognition Scholarship

Iota Theta, Georgia Institute of Technology

  • Morgan Elizabeth Keller, Leanna Rose Piver Endowed Scholarship

Iota Xi, Christian Brothers University

  • Margaret Reed Hamer, Memphis Alumnae Recognition Scholarship in Memory of Monica Tucker Norris
  • Megan Morrison, Memphis Alumnae Recognition Scholarship in Memory of Monica Tucker Norris
  • Emily Ann Russotto, Memphis Alumnae Recognition Scholarship in Memory of Monica Tucker Norris

Kappa, The University of Texas at Austin

  • Jordan Nicole Ferguson, Bruce and Mary Walcutt Recognition Scholarship
  • Hartley Elizabeth Reese, Dr. May Agness Hopkins Endowed Scholarship
  • Tara Renee Remmich, Sally Tucker Thompson Endowed Scholarship

Kappa Alpha, Colorado State University

  • Jamie Elizabeth Burke, Achievement Scholarship
  • Aiyana Danae Cordova, Abbey Baxter and Stancy Leadership Scholarship
  • Caitlyn Marie Crisp, ZTA Tuscaloosa Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship
  • Linda Jennifer Lott, Rocky Mountain Alumnae Chapter Memorial Scholarship

Kappa Iota, Moravian College

  • Danielle Elizabeth Burke, Kappa Zeta Recognition Scholarship
  • *Megan Ashley Krozser, Achievement Scholarship

Kappa Omega, Saint Louis University

  • Maddie Elizabeth Fagan, Carol A. Sagner Memorial Scholarship
  • *Katie Ann Kauper, Betty Hunt Astroth Memorial Scholarship
  • Molly Rita Machala, Christie Tansor Memorial Recognition Scholarship
  • Phoebe Rose Wilson, Achievement Scholarship

Kappa Sigma, University of South Florida

  • Sarah Elizabeth Alexander, Gregory Foundation Endowed Scholarship

Kappa Upsilon, Georgia College

  • Olivia Lucette Dumas, Kappa Upsilon Recognition Scholarship
  • Anna Patricia Houghton, Kappa Upsilon Recognition Scholarship
  • *Mackenzie Leigh Newsome, Harriet & Carl Frische Endowed Scholarship
  • Carson Alexis Piper, Kappa Upsilon Endowed Scholarship

Kappa Xi, Stockton University

  • Devon Alyssa Raab, Northern New Jersey Alumnae Recognition Scholarship

Kappa Zeta, Clemson University

  • Peyton Leigh Arnett, Nancy Jo Stipp Memorial Scholarship
  • Kate Griffing, Brooke Arnold Turner Memorial Scholarship
  • Taylor Elizabeth Harlow, Service Scholarship
  • Lane Imler, Tori Shannon-Worthington Memorial Scholarship

Lambda, Southwestern University

  • Victoria Diaz-Cuervo Pueblita, Suzanne Morrow Ellis and Patricia Morrow Endowed Scholarship

Lambda Alpha, Sacred Heart University

  • Megan Theresa Hartnett, Jerry Ann Rainey Putt Endowed Scholarship

Lambda Beta, University of Rhode Island

  • Heather Elizabeth DiFazio, Glenna Gundell Endowed Scholarship

Lambda Delta, Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi

  • Emma Grace Morrow, Achievement Scholarship

Lambda Epsilon, Indiana University - Purdue University Indianapolis

  • Chloe Elizabeth Alder, Margarethe "Peg" Livesay Endowed Scholarship
  • Lainy Gloria Ann McCoy, Sherry Bryan Murray Memorial Scholarship

Lambda Gamma, The University of Texas at San Antonio

  • Paulina Cardenas, San Antonio Endowed Scholarship
  • Isabella Haua, San Antonio, TX Alumnae Recognition Scholarship

Lambda Iota, Vanderbilt University

  • Lindsay Rose Mosca, Helen W. Jenkins Endowed Scholarship
  • Nathalie James Wight, Nashville, TN Alumnae Recognition Scholarship

Lambda Lambda, Kennesaw State University

  • Mallory Elise Wilder, Dekalb County GA Alumnae Scholarship

Lambda Mu, University of South Carolina Beaufort

  • Ashley Marie Hill, Kappa Zeta Recognition Scholarship
  • Jessica Cheryl Muller, Laura Kathleen Dobson Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Maria Elena Novoa, Achievement Scholarship

Lambda Omicron, Boise State University

  • Emma Austin, Achievement Scholarship
  • Emily Rene Hester, Achievement Scholarship

Lambda Rho, Piedmont College

  • Leslie Lopez, Atlanta Alpha Recognition Scholarship
  • Jennifer Sabolsky, Louisville, KY Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship

Lambda Sigma, The University of Texas at Tyler

  • Gianna Marcelle Fontana, Janice Spradley McCarthy Memorial Scholarship

Mu, Drury University

  • *Meredith Taylor Caldwell, ZTAlways Recognition Scholarship
  • Sarah Christine Franks, Achievement Scholarship
  • Mariana Larson, Achievement Scholarship
  • Stephanie Nicole Morris, Achievement Scholarship
  • Emily Diane Schulze, Caroline Jennings Conrad Memorial Scholarship
  • Kayle Marie Welch, Caroline Conrad Memorial Scholarship

Nu, The University of Alabama

  • Katherine Grace Crowe, Achievement Scholarship
  • Nora Klein, Achievement Scholarship

Omicron, Brenau University

  • *Allie McConnell Kennedy, Ethel Coleman Van Name Founders Grant
  • Skylar Renee Blake, Martha C. Edens Endowed Scholarship
  • Maygan Nikole Loparo, Gainesville, GA Alumnae 50th Anniversary Scholarship
  • Bianca Orr, Achievement Scholarship

Psi, University of Washington

  • Lily Grace DeGraaf, Nancy Ann Meagher Hicks Endowed Scholarship
  • Logan Marie Foege, Seattle Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship

Sigma, Baker University

  • Katie Sue Drake, Vallera Clough Ross Endowed Scholarship
  • Jillian Bryce Hardeman, Greater Kansas City Alumnae Recognition Scholarship
  • Kara Nicole Peaney, Ruth Potts Endowed Scholarship
  • *Annie Saveria Raybourn, Achievement Scholarship
  • *Felicia Angelina Raybourn, Achievement Scholarship

Theta, Bethany College

  • Mariah Lyn Chobany, Anne West Bruning Endowed Scholarship

Theta Delta, Salisbury University

  • *Heather Marie Giovenco, Achievement Scholarship
  • Cate Mary McCreavy, Winifred Dinsmoor Nightingale Memorial Scholarship
  • Paige Victoria Richardson, Theta Delta Recognition Scholarship

Theta Eta, Stephen F. Austin State University

  • Jessie Lauren Page, The P&B ZTA Scholarship

Theta Gamma, Texas A&M University

  • Grace Marie Pena, Ann Marsh Memorial Scholarship

Theta Iota, University of North Florida

  • Amy Elaine Arbit, Dianne Ford LaForty Recognition Scholarship
  • Laurynn Sannah Harvard, Jacksonville, FL Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship

Theta Nu, Auburn University at Montgomery

  • Gracie Poe, Nu House Corporation Endowed Scholarship

Theta Omicron, Baylor University

  • Emily Nicole Blackwell, Hester South Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • McKenzie Jaelynn Mercer, Nina Beth Feinzig Memorial Scholarship
  • *Macy Nicole Scott, Achievement Scholarship

Theta Phi, California State University, Fullerton

  • Cassie Itzel Carmona, San Diego, CA Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship
  • Brooke Lauren Papin, Long Beach Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship
  • Bri Marie Rodriguez, Shamim Syed and Jordan Wu Endowed Scholarship

Theta Psi, Texas State University

  • Phoebe Delilah Duffy, Laura Ladewig Landers Endowed Scholarship
  • Camryn Louise Jones, Houston Northwest Alumnae Scholarship Honoring Patricia Morrow

Theta Sigma, Winthrop University

  • Annika Rae Akins, Leilani Struzick Rabourn Recognition Scholarship
  • *Coryn Owens Edgar, Achievement Scholarship
  • Kyla Eve Smith, Achievement Scholarship

Theta Tau, The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill

  • Julia Noelle Drahzal, Carolyn Hof Carpenter Endowed Scholarship
  • Kaylie Marie Griffin, Research Triangle Alumnae Recognition Scholarship
  • Hailey Raeann Jenkins, Achievement Scholarship
  • Aarthi Kannan, Achievement Scholarship
  • Mariah Lynna Vargas, Theta Tau Recognition Scholarship

Theta Theta, Arkansas Tech University

  • Mattie Lynn Boortz, Kappa Zeta Recognition Scholarship
  • *Carly Renee Copeland, Achievement Scholarship
  • Halie Elizabeth Eastham, Achievement Scholarship
  • Callie Addison Harper, Achievement Scholarship
  • Cymber Ann Henderson, Achievement Scholarship
  • Maddi Faith Holloway, Achievement Scholarship
  • Aubrey Elizabeth Reed, Achievement Scholarship
  • Jeanessa Yvonne Smith, Achievement Scholarship

Theta Zeta, Wofford College

  • Mary Elizabeth Bradley, Theta Zeta Recognition Scholarship
  • *Abbey Brynn Heldreth, Achievement Scholarship
  • Shaina Sanjay Patel, Theta Zeta Recognition Scholarship

Upsilon, University of California, Berkeley

  • Grace Elisabeth Ochs, Martha Miller Girdlestone Endowed Scholarship
  • Ella Kate Pallenberg, Elizabeth Emery Patterson Recognition Scholarship
  • Lydia Wen, Joanne Wehmueller Scholarship Fund

Zeta, University of Tennessee, Knoxville

  • Mary Elizabeth Bright Hudson, Leah Demaree Douglas Recognition Scholarship
  • Zoe Elizabeth Kendall, Caroline Leigh Morrell Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Jamie Alexandra King, Donna Gilley Kinney Recognition Scholarship
  • Maeve Rose Mulligan, McMaster Sisters Endowed Scholarship
  • Soniya D. Patel, Class of 2020 Recognition Scholarship
  • Abby Madison Sallee, Sally Reeves Walter Recognition Scholarship

Zeta Alpha, University of Evansville

  • Morgan Riley Caylor, Nancy J. Roberts Recognition Scholarship
  • *Sarah Elizabeth Gehres, Service Scholarship
  • Elizabeth Eileen Pich, Pamela Morris Blessing White Violet Scholarship
  • *Stephanie Anne Smith, Achievement Scholarship
  • Kenzie Kaye Young, Zeta Alpha Endowed Scholarship

Zeta Beta, Thiel College

  • *Angela Rose Campbell, Achievement Scholarship
  • Abby Rae Triskett, Hester South Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Zeta Gamma, Youngstown State University

  • *Ashley Lauren Labatte, Alice Bland Coleman Founders Grant
  • *Elyse Christine Gessler, Frances Yancey Smith Founders Grant
  • Natalie Ann Chambers, Maria Teresa Papp Recognition Scholarship
  • Eva Marie DeRuyter, Aunt Paula Caputo Memorial Scholarship
  • *Marina Rose Pavlichich, Barbara A. Peters Memorial Scholarship

Zeta Omega, Ferris State University

  • Malorie Jo Reno, Achievement Scholarship

Zeta Omicron, Arkansas State University

  • Kallie Kristine Alexander, Achievement Scholarship
  • Chesney Christine Ross, Achievement Scholarship

Zeta Psi, Jacksonville State University

  • *Leah Aubrey Simmons, Della Lewis Hundley Founders Grant
  • Grace Elizabeth Grinstead, Leah Goggans Simmons Recognition Scholarship
  • Brittany Alison Harper, Dr. Andrea Porter Recognition Scholarship
  • Harlin Nicole Hodges, Service Scholarship
  • Molly Aryn Levan, Zeta Psi Recognition Scholarship
  • Tori Kay Lonergan, ZTA Jacksonville State Recognition Scholarship
  • Caitlin Reese Queen, Gloria Culberson Hice Recognition Scholarship
  • Lexie Alexis Robison, Achievement Scholarship
  • *Kendall Hollen Tankersley, Achievement Scholarship

Zeta Theta, East Central University

  • Callie Cheyenne Briggs, Oklahoma City Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship

Zeta Xi, Georgia Southern University

  • Alex Nicole Helbling, Achievement Scholarship
  • Abigail Louise O'Rear, Betty & William Woods Endowed Scholarship
  • Eliza Kathleen O'Rear, Achievement Scholarship
  • *Katherine Price, Alice McCann Mathews Endowed Scholarship
  • Mallory Lauryn Rice, The Debbie Dodd Tyson Recognition Scholarship
Fund a Scholarship

Learn how to fund a ZTA Scholarship

Learn More