Congratulations to the following 294 Zetas who received ZTA Foundation scholarships for the 2021–2022 academic year! In total, these scholarships amount to $858,411 in funding. Learn more about the scholarship program here.

(* denotes an alumna recipient)

Alpha, Longwood University

  • Danielle Raegan Murphy, Nelia Bentley McLuckie Memorial Recognition Scholarship

Alpha Beta, University of Pennsylvania

  • Tara Ann Shilkret, Province II-A/II-B Recognition Scholarship

Alpha Eta, University of Cincinnati

  • Sam Hutchinson Rathbone, Alpha Eta Recognition Scholarship
  • *Hanna Helena Sorensen, Service Scholarship

Alpha Mu, Washburn University

  • Olivia Rae Higdon, Merle S. Rehkopf Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Alpha Nu, Birmingham-Southern College

  • Elise Kierstin Taylor, Nu House Corporation Endowed Scholarship

Alpha Psi, University of Missouri

  • Maggie Maxine Pfaff, Achievement Scholarship
  • Maddy Shappell Walsh, Beta Upsilon Recognition Scholarship

Alpha Theta, Purdue University

  • Hannah Caroline Bohm, Connie Fotos Grace Endowed Scholarship
  • Abigail Irene Powell, Achievement Scholarship
  • Caroline Elizabeth Puch, Barbara Shetzley Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Sarah Louise Schein, Karil Strater Sommers Recognition Scholarship
  • *Kayla Jayne Wyman, The Hann Family Recognition Scholarship

Alpha Upsilon, Oklahoma State University

  • Abby Peyton Allison, Kitty Phelps Seitz Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Emily Renee Bouyea, Dallas Alumnae Association Endowed Scholarship
  • Alicia Grace Cornelius, Achievement Scholarship
  • *Beth Anne Keaney, Ethel Coleman Van Name Founders Grant
  • Mallory Rae King, Achievement Scholarship
  • Michelle Tran Nguyen, Oklahoma City Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship
  • Peyton Madison Smith, Achievement Scholarship
  • Laura Nicole Woods, Founders of Alpha Upsilon Endowed Scholarship

Alpha Xi, Indiana University

  • Zoe Ariel Hugunin, Kelly Hackendahl Endowed Scholarship
  • Bella Ann Steimel, Delista Prewitt Endowed Scholarship

Alpha Zeta, The Ohio State University

  • Elizabeth Grace Daniels, Karen Lowman West Endowed Scholarship
  • Marisa Elizabeth DeSciscio, In Memory of Judy Brushwood Erickson Recognition Scholarship
  • Caitlin Frances Lynch, Catherine English Columbus Ohio Zeta Lady Recognition Scholarship
  • *Roz Ruth Rathbone, Frances Yancey Smith Founders Grant
  • Emily Rose Williams, Columbus, OH Alumnae Recognition Scholarship

Beta Delta, Miami University

  • Kayla Marie Lemons, Beta Delta Scholarship in Remembrance of Olivia White
  • Lidia Rose Marusic, Beta Delta Scholarship in Remembrance of Olivia White
  • Siena Marie Pinedo, Stephany ‘Stevie’ Moore Joslin Endowed Scholarship

Beta Gamma, Florida State University

  • Sarah Lee Curtis, Marguerite Wells Godfrey Endowed Scholarship
  • Genevieve Marie Greminger, Sora Embry Coulter Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Ana Daniela Sanchez, Nora Nell Hardy Jackson Endowed Scholarship
  • *Jessica Ellen Willette, Achievement Scholarship

Beta Iota, Centenary College of Louisiana

  • *Brittany Lynn Pike, Achievement Scholarship

Beta Lambda, University of Louisville

  • *Michelle Russell Barger, Nancy Miller Hill Memorial Scholarship
  • *Alexandra Masden Griffiths, Nina Beth Feinzig Memorial Scholarship
  • Elizabeth XiaoYan Mattingly, Louisville, KY Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship

Beta Nu, New Mexico State University

  • Amber Luisa Aguilar, Achievement Scholarship
  • Ariana Denyse Parra, Tracy Clarke Cooper-Tuckman Recognition Scholarship
  • Molly Elizabeth Parra, Kathleen Stroup Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Beta Omega, Union University

  • Paige Bogard Betty, Hillix Foellinger Endowed Scholarship
  • Alana Grace Parkey, Achievement Scholarship

Beta Omicron, University of South Carolina

  • Ellie Williams Gregg, Achievement Scholarship

Beta Phi, Michigan State University

  • Maria Indira-Angelina Laskowski, Dorothy Brown Barrett Endowed Scholarship

Beta Psi, Stetson University

  • Erica Dionne Carnegie, Debra Barrett Cooke Recognition Scholarship
  • Chloe Lynn DeYoung, Daytona Beach, FL Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship
  • Maggy Ann Hessler, Achievement Scholarship

Beta Theta, Franklin College

  • Makayla Rein Plymale, Stacy Froschauer Memorial Recognition Scholarship

Beta Upsilon, Kansas State University

  • Katie Sue Drake, Joan Griffin Dibble Memorial Scholarship
  • Grace Ann Jacobson, Achievement Scholarship

Delta Alpha, California State University, Long Beach

  • Holly Alyssa Karch, Long Beach Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship

Delta Chi, William Jewell College

  • Harper Grace Auman, Joan Griffin Dibble Memorial Scholarship
  • Grace Blair Garbe, Beta Upsilon Recognition Scholarship
  • *Sara Emily Hempleman, Achievement Scholarship
  • Jolee Grace McMullin, Joan Griffin Dibble Memorial Scholarship
  • Katie Eleanor Wagenheim, Joan Griffin Dibble Memorial Scholarship

Delta Delta, Baldwin Wallace University

  • *Savanah Lynn Craig, Maria Teresa Papp Recognition Scholarship

Delta Gamma, High Point University

  • Morgan Elizabeth Mallozzi, Service Scholarship
  • Hannah Iris Martin, Jeanne Branscomb Williams Memorial Scholarship

Delta Iota, Clarion University of Pennsylvania

  • Rhiannon Rae Mack, Achievement Scholarship

Delta Kappa, Louisiana State University

  • Lizzy Paige Wangler, Baton Rouge, LA Alumnae Chapter Scholarship

Delta Lambda, Georgia State University

  • Rachel Catherine Mikowski, Marlene Dunbar Conrad Endowed Scholarship

Delta Mu, The University of Tennessee at Martin

  • Katie Nicole Dickens, Caroline Leigh Morrell Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Tori Marie Galloway, Service Scholarship
  • Mackenzie Brooke McCommon, Karon Parnell Griffin Memorial Scholarship
  • Keely Reese Seiter, Jo Kathryn Gill Maddox Recognition Scholarship

Delta Nu, The University of New Orleans

  • Alexius Nicole Ancar, Greater New Orleans Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship

Delta Pi, Eastern New Mexico University

  • Abigail Hope Turley, Helen W. Jenkins Endowed Scholarship

Delta Psi, Samford University

  • Harper Elizabeth Francine, Birmingham, AL Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship
  • Tori Marie Gamboa, Birmingham, AL Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship
  • Jacey Kathryn Robinson, Ashley Gardner Memorial Scholarship

Delta Theta, Ohio Northern University

  • Leslie Nicole Daria, Columbus, Akron, Cleveland-West Recognition Scholarship
  • Jessica Lynn Minner, Cleveland East Alumnae Recognition Scholarship in Memory of Hester South
  • *Taylor Renee Schooley, Alice Grey Welsh Founders Grant

Delta Upsilon, West Virginia Wesleyan College

  • Emily Ann Keesucker, Margarethe ‘Peg’ Livesay Endowed Scholarship
  • Taylor Scott Pugh, Achievement Scholarship
  • Baylee Nicole Senator, Achievement Scholarship

Delta Zeta, Sam Houston State University

  • Carsyn Sue Allen, Lynne Lawson Endowed Scholarship
  • Destiny Mariah Corral, Rachel Pendray Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • *Jen Melissa Flores, Karen Murphy Crofford Endowed Scholarship

Epsilon, University of Arkansas

  • Lexi Michelle Angelica, Joyce Derden Carey Endowed Scholarship
  • Molly Diane Dirksen, Epsilon House Corporation Endowed Scholarship
  • *Victoria Brooke Scerbo, Lynne M. Grim Miller Scholarship
  • Mallory Blair Wine, Achievement Scholarship

Eta Alpha, Georgia Southwestern University

  • Jada Nicole Barfield, Connie Coleman Cagle Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Eta Iota, Valdosta State University

  • Nicole Trammell, Leilani Struzick Rabourn Recognition Scholarship

Eta Kappa, University of Central Florida

  • Madison Leigh Hartley, Carly Foglio Guidotti Leadership Endowed Scholarship
  • Kirsten Reanna Kossler, Michelle Rizzuti and Linda Tomlinson Endowed Scholarship
  • Pia Rose Kresse, Rebecca J. Jakubcin Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Nicole Alexandra Lord, Ivalee Ramaker Simmons Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Eta Mu, Augusta University

  • Summar Leigh Smith, Achievement Scholarship

Eta Phi, Illinois State University

  • Hailey Marie Rosicky, NW Suburban Alumnae of Chicago Recognition Scholarship
  • *Grace Elizabeth Watson, Mary Jones Batte Founders Grant

Eta Pi, Wright State University

  • Paige Marian Meriwether, Dayton, OH Alumnae Recognition Scholarship
  • Mikayla Ann Sartori, Cleveland-East & West Alumnae Chapter Betty Steinhauer-Ott Memorial Scholarship
  • *Katelyn Clair Welch, Service Scholarship

Eta Rho, The University of North Alabama

  • Peyton Wells Drummond, Julia Marthaler Hill Endowed Scholarship
  • Annie Catherine Dunn, Malaea Nelms Seleski Endowed Scholarship
  • Tatum Alexa Hogan, Ashton Taylor Blackburn Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Eta Tau, The University of North Carolina at Charlotte

  • Livy McGovern Delage, Kristin O'Carroll Honorary Lake Norman Alumnae Scholarship

Eta Upsilon, Missouri Southern State University

  • *Kailey Rayann Hall, Achievement Scholarship

Eta Tau, The University of North Carolina at Charlotte

  • Livy McGovern Delage, Kristin O'Carroll Honorary Lake Norman Alumnae Scholarship

Eta Theta, Missouri University of Science and Technology

  • Morgan Elizabeth Banker, Service Scholarship

Eta Zeta, Elon University

  • Jazmin Bender, LaVerne P. Skipper Endowed Scholarship

Gamma Alpha, University of Miami

  • Aliya Victorine Redd, Elena DeVilliers Endowed Scholarship
  • Lea Sapna Shah, Achievement Scholarship
  • *Serena Maya Shah, Marion Moore Todd Endowed Scholarship

Gamma Beta, Washington College

  • Sarah Rose Kelly, Achievement Scholarship
  • Emma Lynn Macturk, Becky Hainsworth Kirwan Recognition Scholarship
  • Kayleigh Louise Maimone, Achievement Scholarship

Gamma Chi, Indiana State University

  • Annie Kathryn Bowen, Achievement Scholarship
  • Annika Faith Ehrlich, Indianapolis Alumnae Recognition Scholarship
  • Caroline Elisabeth Elliott, Zeta Alpha Endowed Scholarship
  • Harleigh Ann Perry, Achievement Scholarship

Gamma Epsilon, Pennsylvania State University

  • Phoebe Marie Sebring, Achievement Scholarship

Gamma Gamma, The University of Texas at El Paso

  • Edith Maria Shear, Inez Bryan White Violet Endowed Scholarship
  • Kayla Lynn Younger, Gamma Gamma House Board Recognition Scholarship

Gamma Iota, University of Florida

  • Julia Acherman Levy, Kay Galm Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Gamma Kappa, James Madison University

  • Elena Michalina Navarra, Achievement Scholarship

Gamma Mu, University of Nebraska at Omaha

  • Natalie Marie Gibbs, Achievement Scholarship
  • Brooke Alexis Wegner, Achievement Scholarship

Gamma Nu, University of Virginia

  • Brooklyn Danielle McGrew, Gamma Nu Recognition Scholarship
  • Lauryn Elizabeth Nilson, Gamma Nu Recognition Scholarship

Gamma Omega, University of Houston

  • *Lynzi Raye Funk, In Memory of Reinette Cottingham Miller
  • Peyton Makenna Palori, Jennifer Reyes Recognition Scholarship
  • Ashley Lynn Pena, In Honor of Leta Harwell Roper Recognition Scholarship
  • Marlene Perez, In Memory of Reinette Cottingham Miller
  • Melanie Briseyda Rodriguez, Candy Bourgeois Recognition Scholarship

Gamma Phi, University of North Texas

  • Allie Tyler Hamell, Stacy Froschauer Memorial Recognition Scholarship
  • Mikaila Belle Mason, Houston Northwest Alumnae Scholarship Honoring Lacy O'Connor
  • Madison Faith McFarlane, Susan Smith Memorial Scholarship
  • Brooke Ellen Spencer, Stacy Froschauer Memorial Recognition Scholarship

Gamma Pi, University of Georgia

  • Mary Helen Altman, Bonney Shuman Endowed Scholarship
  • *Audie Brooks Clark, Tracy Pierce Kormylo Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Mary Lyn Dyer, Gamma Pi Chapter Endowed Scholarship in Memory of Diana Brooks Guest
  • Lauren Elizabeth Murphy, Stephanie Arnette Powell Recognition Scholarship
  • Camille Mellette Pitchford , Harriet & Carl Frische Endowed Scholarship
  • Macie Lee Reeves, Carolyn Hendricks Hester Endowed Scholarship

Gamma Psi, Texas Christian University

  • Ritika Pranav Bunge, Fort Worth Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship
  • *Amanda Lauren Duncan, Dallas Area Night Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship
  • Laura Ann Laidley, Fort Worth Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship
  • Megan Leigh McCracken Samayoa, Collin County, Texas Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship
  • Kinsy Rose Smith, Abbey Baxter Cislo Leadership Scholarship
  • Meagan Elizabeth Solby, Patsy Ellis Roach Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Gamma Rho, Auburn University

  • Emma Rose Canniff, Achievement Scholarship

Gamma Tau, Texas Tech University

  • Brinda Giri, Delaney Johnson Recognition Scholarship
  • Becca Rose Israel, Stancy Hagans Recognition Scholarship
  • Madeline Rose Saylor, Cynthia Courtney Recognition Scholarship

Gamma Zeta, Mississippi State University

  • Anna Catherine Henson, Rebecca Smith Brown Memorial Scholarship
  • Samantha Grace Lopez, Florence Dunn Memorial Recognition Scholarship
  • Gracie Elizabeth Snider, Achievement Scholarship
  • Coleman Isabell Ware, Nelly G. Shearer Endowed Scholarship
  • Savannah Grace Williamson, Achievement Scholarship

Iota Alpha, Robert Morris University

  • Natalie Marie Pinchok, Achievement Scholarship

Iota Chi, Middle Tennessee State University

  • *Savannah Grace McKinnie, Murfreesboro Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship
  • Mary Nichole Tate, Beta Epsilon Chapter/ Kay McKelvey Honorary Endowed Scholarship
  • *Shannon Jo Vitt, Murfreesboro Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship

Iota Delta, Towson University

  • *Danielle Renee Bell, Hannah Ash Memorial Scholarship
  • Zoe Jill Wollenschlaeger, Debbie Buscher Leck Scholarship

Iota Eta, University of Nevada, Las Vegas

  • Madi Leigh Cathey, Gayle Pastorelli Zeiter Recognition Scholarship
  • Juél Jahnae Davis, Long Beach Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship

Iota Gamma, The College of New Jersey

  • *Amanda Lee Ianucilli, Glenna Gundell Endowed Scholarship
  • Aahna Amit Rathod, Achievement Scholarship

Iota Omega, University of Maryland

  • Natalie Scott, Roxanne Trovato Wood Recognition Scholarship
  • Jessica Anne Thompson, Winifred Dinsmoor Nightingale Memorial Scholarship

Iota Phi, North Carolina State University

  • Paxton Riley King, Achievement Scholarship

Iota Psi, Rochester Institute of Technology

  • Rita Michelle DeNicuolo, Achievement Scholarship

Iota Theta, Georgia Institute of Technology

  • Brooke Brownlee, Atlanta Alpha Alumnae Endowed Scholarship
  • Anna Michelle Mancil, Leanna Rose Piver Endowed Scholarship

Iota Xi, Christian Brothers University

  • Nahir Sol Cavaleri, Memphis Alumnae Recognition Scholarship in Memory of Monica Tucker Norris
  • *Megan Morrison, Suzanne Horsley Recognition Scholarship

Kappa, The University of Texas at Austin

  • Jordan Nicole Ferguson, Anne Robillard Recognition Scholarship
  • Brooke Caitlyn Graves, Joyce Barnhart Bee Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Kendyl Elizabeth Loper, Bruce and Mary Walcutt Recognition Scholarship
  • *Jackie Anne Robillard, Sally Tucker Thompson Endowed Scholarship

Kappa Alpha, Colorado State University

  • *Kaitlyn Michelle Darbe, Della Lewis Hundley Founders Grant
  • Emma Louise Hall, Rocky Mountain Alumnae Chapter Memorial Scholarship
  • Cierra Irene Ruybal, Service Scholarship

Kappa Eta, Rockhurst University

  • Lucy June Hoffman, Joan Griffin Dibble Memorial Scholarship

Kappa Iota, Moravian College

  • Mikayla Dennis, Achievement Scholarship
  • Madison Marie Van Duzer, In Memory of Lesley Sara Blum Kittler Scholarship

Kappa Lambda, University of Wisconsin Oshkosh

  • *Shay Lauree Stephen, ZTAlways Recognition Scholarship
  • Alexis Andrea Wojcik-Kretchmer, Achievement Scholarship

Kappa Omega, Saint Louis University

  • *Maddie Elizabeth Fagan, Achievement Scholarship
  • Molly Rita Machala, St. Louis Alumnae Recognition Scholarship
  • Emma Elizabeth Murphy, St. Louis Alumnae Recognition Scholarship
  • Veronica Veva Mussay, Christie Tansor Memorial Recognition Scholarship

Kappa Phi, Christopher Newport University

  • Lizzie McEvilly Six, Achievement Scholarship

Kappa Pi, University of South Carolina Aiken

  • *Carson Deanna Williams, Helen M. Crafford Founders Grant

Kappa Psi, Kutztown University of Pennsylvania

  • Brenna Michele Clark, Achievement Scholarship

Kappa Sigma, University of South Florida

  • *Brittany Grossfield Lindsay, Jacksonville, FL Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship
  • Natalie Isabella Rivera, Achievement Scholarship

Kappa Upsilon, Georgia College

  • Andrea Marie Blair, Kappa Upsilon Endowed Scholarship
  • Carson Alexis Piper, Kappa Upsilon Recognition Scholarship
  • Christina Eleni Rymer, Kappa Upsilon Recognition Scholarship

Kappa Zeta, Clemson University

  • Kaitlyn Joan Pierce, Laura Kathleen Dobson Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Lambda, Southwestern University

  • Grace Elizabeth Johnson, Suzanne Morrow Ellis and Patricia Morrow Endowed Scholarship

Lambda Alpha, Sacred Heart University

  • Nicole Marie Corideo, Greater Hartford Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship
  • *Megan Theresa Hartnett, Jerry Ann Rainey Putt Endowed Scholarship

Lambda Delta, Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi

  • Emma Grace Morrow, Elaine Pierce Allison Memorial Scholarship

Lambda Epsilon, Indiana University - Purdue University Indianapolis

  • Lainy Gloria Ann McCoy, Service Scholarship

Lambda Gamma, The University of Texas at San Antonio

  • *Paulina Cardenas, Harriett Ellerbee Memorial Recognition Scholarship

Lambda Lambda, Kennesaw State University

  • Lauren Samantha Barr, Achievement Scholarship
  • Salma Layous, Dekalb County, GA Alumnae Scholarship
  • Taylor MacKenzie Sacklyn, Achievement Scholarship

Lambda Omicron, Boise State University

  • Madyson Rose Fairchild, Nancy Ann Meagher Hicks Endowed Scholarship

Lambda Pi, Reinhardt University

  • Skye Isabella Wilson, Achievement Scholarship

Lambda Tau, Long Island University Brooklyn

  • Rama Diallo, Achievement Scholarship
  • Rebecca Lee, Achievement Scholarship

Mu, Drury University

  • Sierra Elizabeth Fallert, Caroline Conrad Memorial Scholarship
  • Sarah Christine Franks, Gamma Mu House Corporation Endowed Scholarship in Memory of Mary Harkness Anders
  • Lauren Maddison Inman, Susan Johnson Armour Recognition Scholarship
  • Gemma Kate Ross, Caroline Jennings Conrad Memorial Scholarship

Nu, The University of Alabama

  • Katherine Crowe, Achievement Scholarship

Omicron, Brenau University

  • Skylar Renee Blake, Achievement Scholarship
  • Maleah Ruth Boyd-Gouveia, Martha C. Edens Endowed Scholarship
  • *Lauren Bradford Larson, North Fulton Link Alumnae Recognition Scholarship

Sigma, Baker University

  • *Victoria Aceves-Power, Achievement Scholarship
  • Zoe Quinn Brewer, Achievement Scholarship
  • Lauren Elizabeth Eason, Vallera Clough Ross Endowed Scholarship
  • Haleigh Elaine Harris, Helen ‘Gail’ Songer Dippold Memorial Recognition Scholarship
  • Allie Grace Petracek, Joan Griffin Dibble Memorial Scholarship
  • Felicia Angelina Raybourn, Achievement Scholarship

Theta, Bethany College

  • Tatum Irene Barrass, Genevieve Van Strom Pitcock Endowed Scholarship
  • Katie Frances Fuchs, Anne West Bruning Endowed Scholarship

Theta Delta, Salisbury University

  • Paige Victoria Richardson, Harriette Renken Schmick Recognition Scholarship
  • Kirsten Alexandra Stillwell, Achievement Scholarship

Theta Gamma, Texas A&M University

  • Erica Diane Clark, Ann Marsh Memorial Scholarship
  • Macy Janelle Orman, Debbie Daws Robertson Recognition Scholarship

Theta Iota, University of North Florida

  • Laurynn Sannah Harvard, Achievement Scholarship
  • *Madisen Taylor Reasonover, Dianne Ford LaForty Recognition Scholarship
  • Jasmin Amber Surridge, Jacksonville, FL Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship

Theta Omega, California State Polytechnic University, Pomona

  • Emily Nicole Frisan, Long Beach Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship
  • Hannah Therese Petrovick, San Diego, CA Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship
  • Claire Marie Suarez, Shamim (Syed) and Jordan Wu Endowed Scholarship
  • Kirsten Zesati, The Susann Monroe Memorial Scholarship

Theta Omicron, Baylor University

  • Emily Nicole Blackwell, Hester South Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Noelle Rose Mitchell, Dallas Alumnae Association Endowed Scholarship
  • *Macy Nicole Scott, Maud Jones Horner Founders Grant

Theta Psi, Texas State University

  • Reagan Alexandra Rowe, Laura Ladewig Landers Endowed Scholarship
  • Hayley Regan Smartt, San Antonio Endowed Scholarship

Theta Sigma, Winthrop University

  • Carlee Brooke Norwood, Achievement Scholarship

Theta Tau, The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill

  • McCarty Helena Beckerman, Achievement Scholarship
  • *Meggie Isabelle Cauley, Ruby Leigh Orgain Founders Grant
  • Shannon Lynn Cusick, Achievement Scholarship
  • Samantha Nicole Machinski, Deborah Bohannon McKinney Memorial Recognition Scholarship
  • Kam Campbell McDonald, Carolyn Hof Carpenter Endowed Scholarship
  • Mary Brennan Page, Achievement Scholarship
  • *Ashlee Frances Taylor, Research Triangle Alumnae Recognition Scholarship
  • Mariah Lynna Vargas, Linda Lawrence Green Recognition Scholarship

Theta Theta, Arkansas Tech University

  • Breckyn Rose Ballard, Achievement Scholarship
  • Cymber Ann Henderson, Greater Little Rock Alumnae Recognition Scholarship
  • Maddi Faith Holloway, Vena Bragg Endowed Scholarship

Theta Xi, Rutgers University

  • Sara Maria Rubiano, The Nelia Bentley McLuckie Memorial Scholarship

Theta Zeta, Wofford College

  • *Abbey Brynn Heldreth, Achievement Scholarship
  • *Catherine Eckard Ivey, Achievement Scholarship

Upsilon, University of California, Berkeley

  • Cecilia Lynn Bain, Silicon Valley Alumnae Recognition Scholarship
  • Gracielle Lua Li, Elizabeth Emery Patterson Recognition Scholarship
  • Kristine Alexis Zimmer, Martha Miller Girdlestone Endowed Scholarship

Zeta, University of Tennessee, Knoxville

  • Ainsley Chandler Ayres, Joyce Cone Memorial Scholarship
  • Amanda Nicole Inman, McMaster Sisters Endowed Scholarship
  • *Abby Madison Sallee, Service Scholarship

Zeta Alpha, University of Evansville

  • Elizabeth Eileen Pich, Achievement Scholarship
  • Kenzie Kaye Young, Pamela Morris Blessing White Violet Scholarship

Zeta Beta, Thiel College

  • Casey Grace Buechel, Achievement Scholarship
  • *Angela Rose Campbell, Achievement Scholarship
  • Rebekah Ladaika, Stacy Froschauer Memorial Recognition Scholarship
  • Abby Rae Triskett, Achievement Scholarship
  • Sarah Dora Wakley, Achievement Scholarship
  • Victoria Bernice Young, Achievement Scholarship
  • Natalie Katherine Zgurich, Betty & William Woods Endowed Scholarship

Zeta Gamma, Youngstown State University

  • Brooke Elizabeth Brienik, Youngstown Alumnae Recognition Scholarship
  • *Natalie Ann Chambers, Barbara A. Peters Memorial Scholarship
  • *Ashley Lauren Labatte, Alice Bland Coleman Founders Grant
  • Galena Lopuchovsky, Aunt Paula Caputo Memorial Scholarship
  • *Valerie Lucarelli Schenk, “In Memory of Our Beloved Alpha Kappa Sister, Stacy Froschauer"

Zeta Lambda, Rider University

  • Alicia Lynn Buechner, Achievement Scholarship

Zeta Omega, Ferris State University

  • Alyssa Nicole Rickert, Achievement Scholarship

Zeta Omicron, Arkansas State University

  • *Kallie Kristine Alexander, Achievement Scholarship
  • Fran Blaine Bollinger, Mary Ann Stratford Stegall Endowed Scholarship

Zeta Psi, Jacksonville State University

  • Henley Ryan Higgins, Zeta Psi Recognition Scholarship
  • Kaylie Brooke Johnson, Leah Goggans Simmons Recognition Scholarship
  • Tori Kay Lonergan, Dr. Andrea Porter Recognition Scholarship
  • *Hannah Alexis Lovvorn, ZTA Jacksonville State Recognition Scholarship
  • Gracie Ann Miller, Gloria Culberson Hice Recognition Scholarship

Zeta Sigma, The University of Texas at Arlington

  • Emmy Grace Rixe, Janice Spradley McCarthy Memorial Scholarship
  • Madison Taylor Thomas, Collin County, Texas Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship

Zeta Xi, Georgia Southern University

  • Valerie Nicole Amerson, Zeta Xi Chapter at Georgia Southern University Recognition Scholarship
  • Katie Grace Bennett, Barbara Wackenhut Endowed Scholarship
  • *Molly Elizabeth Echols, Zeta Xi Chapter at Georgia Southern University Recognition Scholarship
  • Nicki Therese Green, Alice McCann Mathews Endowed Scholarship
  • Bailey Marie Hardy, Lea’ Chrisman Williams Scholarship
  • Madi Paige Horist, Achievement Scholarship
  • *Abigail Louise O'Rear, Becky Brannen Renfroe Recognition Scholarship
Fund a Scholarship

Learn how to fund a ZTA Scholarship

Learn More