2019–2020 ZTA Foundation scholarship recipients

Congratulations to the following 299 Zetas who received ZTA Foundation scholarships for the 2019–2020 academic year! In total, these scholarships amount to $849,550 in funding. Learn more about the scholarship program here.

(* denotes an alumna recipient)

Alpha Beta, University of Pennsylvania

  • Ashleigh Joyce David, Achievement Scholarship
  • Bailey Madison Reed, Alpha Beta Recognition Scholarship

Alpha Eta, University of Cincinnati

  • Sara Jessica Mahmood, Achievement Scholarship
  • Riley Kae Jenkins, Achievement Scholarship
  • Kadi Danielle Riffe, Alpha Eta Recognition Scholarship
  • Savannah Rae Porter, Alpha Eta Recognition Scholarship
  • Dana Kimberley Mulvaney, Alpha Eta Recognition Scholarship
  • SJ Claire Jacobs, Fort Wayne, IN Alumnae Recognition Scholarship

Alpha Gamma, University of Michigan

  • Claudia Marie Larochelle, Kate M. Palermo Remembrance Scholarship

Alpha Mu, Washburn University

  • Mackenna Lyn Russell, Achievement Scholarship
  • Kayli Lynn Goodheart, Achievement Scholarship
  • Melissa Belle King, Merle S. Rehkopf Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Alpha Omicron, The University of Iowa

  • Katie Paige Graeb, Krystal Berryman Recognition Scholarship
  • Hazel Louise Ward, Hester South Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Alpha Psi, University of Missouri

  • Kasey Noelle Ervin, Achievement Scholarship
  • Julliana Loryn Durand, Achievement Scholarship
  • Annika Lee Meyer, Achievement Scholarship
  • Avery Nicole Roberts, Achievement Scholarship
  • Cameron Taylor Carlson, Alpha Psi Recognition Scholarship
  • Jillian Constance Rosenkranz, St. Louis Alumnae Recognition Scholarship

Alpha Theta, Purdue University

  • Jessica Taylor Mars, Ruth Ceisner Skillman Memorial Scholarship
  • Lauren Rai Elliott-Mullens, Connie Fotos Grace Endowed Scholarship
  • Teryn Marie Azpell, Ruth Allen Lind Scholarship
  • Alyssa Lauren Lackey, Barbara Shetzley Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Alpha Upsilon, Oklahoma State University

  • Brooklyn Elaine Wilson, Founders of Alpha Upsilon Endowed Scholarship
  • Emily Brynn Nelson, Vena Bragg Endowed Scholarship
  • *Delaney Nicole Nisbett, Helen M. Crafford Founders Grant
  • Eden Laurel Patton, The Nelia Bentley McLuckie Memorial Scholarship
  • Beth Anne Keaney, Oklahoma City Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship

Alpha Xi, Indiana University

  • Ally Marie Parramore, Agnes & Tom Gwin Endowed Scholarship
  • Madeline Olivia Carter, Kelly Hackendahl Endowed Scholarship

Alpha Zeta, The Ohio State University

  • *Roz Ruth Rathbone, Service Scholarship
  • Erika Marie Lindner, Nancy Bennett Bauman 80th Birthday Celebration Recognition Scholarship
  • Emma Nicole Spinney, Columbus, OH Alumnae Recognition Scholarship
  • Madison Grace Swartz, Laura Tanley Segna Columbus Ohio Zeta Lady Recognition Scholarship
  • Allison Marie Webb, Karen Lowman West Endowed Scholarship

Beta Gamma, Florida State University

  • *Caitlin Michelle Coviello, Ethel Coleman Van Name Founders Grant
  • Carrington Patrice Estes, Marguerite Wells Godfrey Endowed Scholarship
  • Zosia Kolodziej, Nora Nell Hardy Jackson Endowed Scholarship
  • Madison Brook Stutman, Jacksonville, FL Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship
  • Jessica Ellen Willette, Service Scholarship

Beta Iota, Centenary College of Louisiana

  • *Connor Renee Harwood, Harriet & Carl Frische Endowed Scholarship
  • Laura Elizabeth Frazier, Achievement Scholarship

Beta Lambda, University of Louisville

  • Alexandra Daab Mitchell, Louisville, KY Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship
  • Sarah Virginia Metzger, Nancy Miller Hill Memorial Scholarship

Beta Nu, New Mexico State University

  • Joelle Lucinda Benavidez, Nina Beth Feinzig Memorial Scholarship

Beta Omega, Union University

  • Emma Grace Sanders, Achievement Scholarship
  • Caroline Elise Sammons, Betty Hillix Foellinger Endowed Scholarship
  • Katie Elizabeth McGehee, McMaster Sisters Endowed Scholarship

Beta Omicron, University of South Carolina

  • Katarina Emily Douglas, Achievement Scholarship
  • Shannen Elizabeth Cloherty, Cass Elias McCarter Memorial Scholarship

Beta Psi, Stetson University

  • Rachel Elizabeth White, Debra Barrett Cooke Recognition Scholarship
  • Jordan L. Brothers, Daytona Beach, FL Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship

Beta Theta, Franklin College

  • *Regan Elizabeth Steimel, Ruby Leigh Orgain Founders Grant
  • Miranda Allyssa Giddens, Lucille P. Maguire and Mary Jane Schroder Recognition Scholarship

Beta Upsilon, Kansas State University

  • Emily Rose Ball, Achievement Scholarship
  • Olivia Ruth Anne Swyers, Achievement Scholarship

Delta Beta, Florida Southern College

  • *Abigail Frances Farrow, Achievement Scholarship
  • Abigail Christine Paul, Achievement Scholarship
  • Bella Leonor Arango, Ivalee Ramaker Simmons Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Delta Chi, William Jewell College

  • Sarah Elizabeth Lewis, Achievement Scholarship

Delta Gamma, High Point University

  • Syd Taryn Young, Jeanne Branscomb Williams Memorial Scholarship

Delta Kappa, Louisiana State University

  • Katie Nicole Wood, Achievement Scholarship
  • Anna Claire Brock, Baton Rouge, LA Alumnae Chapter Scholarship

Delta Lambda, Georgia State University

  • *Carolina Lynn Mauersberg, Achievement Scholarship
  • Aleah Dora Freeman, Marlene Dunbar Conrad Endowed Scholarship

Delta Mu, The University of Tennessee at Martin

  • Madelynn Jae Crutchfield, Danita Powell Johnson Recognition Scholarship
  • Mackenzie Kate Harrity, Danita Powell Johnson Recognition Scholarship

Delta Nu, The University of New Orleans

  • Alexa Jo Bryant, Greater New Orleans Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship

Delta Omega, Westminster College

  • Emma Elizabeth Messett, Genevieve Van Strom Pitcock Endowed Scholarship

Delta Theta, Ohio Northern University

  • Taylor Renee Schooley, Betty Steinhauer Ott Memorial Scholarship
  • Mel Faye McIntosh, Barbara A. Peters Memorial Scholarship
  • Jessica Jordann Woodard, Toledo, Akron, Columbus Recognition Scholarship

Delta Upsilon, West Virginia Wesleyan College

  • Ramsie Heather Monk, Achievement Scholarship
  • Madison Lynn Robinson, Mary Ann Stratford Stegall Endowed Scholarship

Delta Zeta, Sam Houston State University

  • Meghan Anne Malinowski, Karen Murphy Crofford Endowed Scholarship
  • Makenzie Paige Wethington, Dallas Alumnae Association Endowed Scholarship
  • Juliana Claire Henry, Virginia Irvin Endowed Scholarship
  • Krista Nicole English, Rachel Pendray Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Epsilon, University of Arkansas

  • *Peyton Juel Podschwit, Mary Jones Batte Founders Grant
  • Madison Nicole Anderson, Achievement Scholarship
  • Brooke Madisson Forth, Achievement Scholarship
  • Grace Katherine Crawford, Joyce Derden Carey Endowed Scholarship

Eta Alpha, Georgia Southwestern State University

  • Vicki Lynn Stewart, Connie Coleman Cagle Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Eta Epsilon, Mansfield University of Pennsylvania

  • Cat Elizabeth Troutman, Achievement Scholarship

Eta Iota, Valdosta State University

  • Gena Lynn Cody, Achievement Scholarship
  • Maria Louise Sellers, Achievement Scholarship

Eta Kappa, University of Central Florida

  • *Lexi Lee Krufka, Eta Kappa Recognition Scholarship
  • Morgan Ashton Larkin, Rebecca J. Jakubcin Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Mackenzie Catherine Fate, Eta Kappa Recognition Scholarship
  • Kirsten Reanna Kossler, Eta Kappa Recognition Scholarship
  • Olivia Grace Blount, Eta Kappa Recognition Scholarship
  • Ashley Danielle Oliver, The Marissa Lybarger Memorial Scholarship
  • Brielle Alexa Fearon, Michelle Rizzuti and Linda Tomlinson Endowed Scholarship

Eta Mu, Augusta University

  • *Katie Humphrey Cooper, Della Lewis Hundley Founders Grant

Eta Phi, Illinois State University

  • *Caitlin Marie Smith, NW Suburban Alumnae of Chicago Recognition Scholarship
  • Joey Ann Starwalt, Stephany "Stevie" Moore Joslin Endowed Scholarship
  • Katherine Elizabeth Hummert, Service Scholarship

Eta Pi, Wright State University

  • *Grace Lynnsey Pence, Alice Bland Coleman Founders Grant
  • Katelyn Clair Welch, Dayton, OH Alumnae Recognition Scholarship
  • Stephanie Nicole Mitrousis, Hester South Memorial Recognition Scholarship

Eta Rho, The University of North Alabama

  • Bethany Allana Bryant, Achievement Scholarship
  • Meagan Elizabeth Mooney, Achievement Scholarship
  • Sydnee Clare Bennett, Ashton Taylor Blackburn Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Kaitlyn Noel Fennell, Julia Marthaler Hill Endowed Scholarship

Eta Tau, The University of North Carolina at Charlotte

  • *Savannah Leigh Valentine, Leilani Rabourn Honorary Recognition Scholarship

Eta Theta, Missouri University of Science and Technology

  • Abigail Lynn Pemberton, Eta Theta Award of Excellence

Eta Upsilon, Missouri Southern State University

  • Kailey Rayann Hall, Service Scholarship

Eta Zeta, Elon University

  • Ella Rose Barlick, Achievement Scholarship
  • Kirsten Lea Leonard, LaVerne P. Skipper Endowed Scholarship

Gamma Chi, Indiana State University

  • MacKenzie Rae Latta, Achievement Scholarship
  • Meghan Kaitlyn Large, Achievement Scholarship
  • Peyton Elizabeth Donahue, Trixy Swearingen Brill Memorial Scholarship

Gamma Iota, University of Florida

  • Riley Jane Freese, Kay Galm Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Katarina Kari Kalaouze, Gainesville, FL Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship
  • Julia Moretti Steger, Kay Galm Recognition Scholarship
  • Kate Mackenzie Welz, Kay Galm Recognition Scholarship
  • Lauren Michelle Gundal, Kay Galm Recognition Scholarship
  • Kelsey Leeann Matala, Kay Galm Recognition Scholarship
  • Belle Arielle LaMontagne, Kay Galm Recognition Scholarship
  • Sydney Marie Smith, Kay Galm Recognition Scholarship

Gamma Mu, University of Nebraska at Omaha

  • Hannah Rae Hopkins, Gamma Mu House Corporation Endowed Scholarship in Memory of Mary Harkness Anders
  • Brooke Alexis Wagner, Delista Prewitt Endowed Scholarship
  • Megan Leigh Algya, Gamma Mu Chapter Recognition Scholarship

Gamma Nu, University of Virginia

  • Jessica Cannon Rooke, Gamma Nu Endowed Scholarship

Gamma Omega, University of Houston

  • Nolani Sierra Mann, Inez Bryan White Violet Endowed Scholarship

Gamma Pi, The University of Georgia

  • Maddie Ruth England, Achievement Scholarship
  • Abbey Hope Gritters, Gamma Pi Chapter Endowed Scholarship in Memory of Diana Brooks Guest
  • Victoria Anne Smith, Carolyn Hendricks Hester Endowed Scholarship
  • Graham Kensli Davis, Tracy Pierce Kormylo Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Laura Marie Allen, Stephanie Arnette Powell Recognition Scholarship
  • Manning Clare Mercer, Bonney Shuman Endowed Scholarship

Gamma Psi, Texas Christian University

  • Allison Drew Solby, Collin County, Texas Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship
  • Sarah Isabelle Cullen, Ft. Worth Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship
  • Alexa Josehine Markulis, Janice Spradley McCarthy Memorial Scholarship
  • Madison Mary Johnson, Patsy Ellis Roach Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Gamma Rho, Auburn University

  • *Mary Pat Holder, Edna M. Phelan Recognition Scholarship
  • Megan Malone Blatz, Kelly Brown Johnson Recognition Scholarship

Gamma Tau, Texas Tech University

  • Marie Victoria Mattern, Elaine Pierce Allison Memorial Scholarship
  • Rachel Nichole Hood, The Hartwell Family Recognition Scholarship
  • Madison Riley Sansom, Karen Jacobsen Recognition Scholarship

Gamma Zeta, Mississippi State University

  • Danielle Elizabeth Lyons, Achievement Scholarship
  • Alizabeth Adam Guillot, Achievement Scholarship
  • Anna Elizabeth McGuire, Florence Dunn Memorial Recognition Scholarship
  • Alex Laine Waterbury, Hester South Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Iota Alpha, Robert Morris University

  • Sarah Mary Heffler, Achievement Scholarship
  • Michaela Nicole Lynch, Barbara Wackenhut Endowed Scholarship

Iota Chi, Middle Tennessee State University

  • Kendall Deanne Stewart, Murfreesboro Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship

Iota Delta, Towson University

  • *Jessica Lynn Welch, Achievement Scholarship
  • *Jordan Ann Gillespie, ZTAlways Recognition Scholarship
  • Madison Lynn Bennett, Winifred Dinsmoor Nightingale Memorial Scholarship

Iota Gamma, The College of New Jersey

  • Maria Lisa Saia, Service Scholarship

Iota Omega, University of Maryland

  • Erin Michelle Esterson, Becky Hainsworth Kirwan Recognition Scholarship
  • Emily Claire Dobrzykowski, Roxanne Trovato Wood Recognition Scholarship

Iota Phi, North Carolina State University

  • Sarah Ann Cottros, Research Triangle Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship

Iota Theta, Georgia Institute of Technology

  • Emma Marie Chadwick, Leanna Rose Piver Endowed Scholarship

Iota Xi, Christian Brothers University

  • Megan Morrison, Caroline Leigh Morrell Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Beverly Agsaulio, In Honor of Lisa Williams Recognition Scholarship

Kappa, The University of Texas at Austin

  • Tara Renee Remmich, Dr. May Agness Hopkins Endowed Scholarship
  • Isabel Elisa Huntsman, Bruce and Mary Walcutt Recognition Scholarship
  • Madison Rea Hildreth, Sally Tucker Thompson Endowed Scholarship

Kappa Alpha, Colorado State University

  • Jamie Elizabeth Burke, Rocky Mountain Alumnae Chapter Memorial Scholarship

Kappa Chi, Shorter University

  • *Rachel Brooke Butler, Achievement Scholarship
  • Blake Estock, North Fulton Link Alumnae Recognition Scholarship

Kappa Eta, Rockhurst University

  • Claire Rose Boehm, Wendy Woodman Stoneking Recognition Scholarship

Kappa Iota, Moravian College

  • Autumn M. Schray, Province II-B Recognition Scholarship

Kappa Mu, Linfield College

  • Haley Madison Smith, Achievement Scholarship

Kappa Omega, Saint Louis University

  • *Alex Elizabeth Lanty, Achievement Scholarship
  • *Melissa Christine Hussey, Service Scholarship
  • Abigail Anne Staunton, Achievement Scholarship
  • Katie Ann Kauper, St. Louis Alumnae Recognition Scholarship
  • Hailey Maria Martin, Christie Tansor Memorial Recognition Scholarship

Kappa Omicron, Merrimack College

  • Gabby Andrea Rodriguez, In Honor of Dominique Franco Recognition Scholarship

Kappa Phi, Christopher Newport University

  • Karen Alexis Wilson, Victoria Decker Griffith Recognition Scholarship
  • Morgan Hayward Simmons, Nelia Bentley McLuckie Memorial Recognition Scholarship

Kappa Sigma, University of South Florida

  • Alison Marie Pullen, Achievement Scholarship
  • Sarah Lynn Gimbel, Achievement Scholarship
  • Paige Celeste Raburn, Gregory Foundation Endowed Scholarship

Kappa Tau, Florida Gulf Coast University

  • Hayden Spencer Rieves, Achievement Scholarship

Kappa Theta, California State University, San Bernardino

  • *Salena Roslin Soria, Shamim (Syed) and Jordan Wu Endowed Scholarship

Kappa Upsilon, Georgia College

  • Paige Ringer, Kappa Upsilon Endowed Scholarship

Kappa Zeta, Clemson University

  • *Sammie Anne Mullis, Kappa Zeta Recognition Scholarship
  • Payton Elizabeth Lang, Achievement Scholarship
  • Sevanna Ann Boleman, Laura Kathleen Dobson Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Samantha Marie Kriney, Kappa Zeta Recognition Scholarship
  • Emily Laura Bartlett, Kappa Zeta Recognition Scholarship
  • Audrey Anne Bowman, Nancy Jo Stipp Memorial Scholarship
  • Taylor Elizabeth Harlow, Tori Shannon-Worthington Memorial Scholarship

Lambda, Southwestern University

  • Hannah Marie Freeman, Suzanne Morrow Ellis and Patricia Morrow Endowed Scholarship
  • Lauren Elizabeth Muskara, In Honor of Leslie Hix Recognition Scholarship

Lambda Alpha, Sacred Heart University

  • Gillian R. LeRoy, Jerry Ann Rainey Putt Endowed Scholarship

Lambda Beta, University of Rhode Island

  • *Kelley Anne Fox, Glenna Gundell Endowed Scholarship

Lambda Delta, Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi

  • Khaira Venisse Boac, Helen W. Jenkins Endowed Scholarship

Lambda Epsilon, Indiana University - Purdue University Indianapolis

  • Clare Louise McHugh, Sherry Bryant Murray Memorial Scholarship

Lambda Gamma, The University of Texas at San Antonio

  • Abbigail Leigh Johnson, San Antonio, TX Alumnae Recognition Scholarship
  • Sarah Ashley Zepeda, San Antonio Endowed Scholarship

Lambda Iota, Vanderbilt University

  • *Zoe Vasiliki Psiakis, Achievement Scholarship
  • Carli Danielle Needle, Nashville, TN Alumnae Recognition Scholarship
  • Heather Nicole Haynes, Nashville, TN Alumnae Recognition Scholarship
  • Caroline Marie Carlson, ZTA Parents' Scholarship

Lambda Kappa, Appalachian State University

  • Hannah Lee Walle, Carly Griffin Memorial Scholarship

Lambda Lambda, Kennesaw State University

  • *Hannah Jane Matthews, Achievement Scholarship
  • Hannah Nicole Allen, Atlanta Alpha Alumnae Endowed Scholarship

Lambda Nu, Furman University

  • Arianna Paloma Milicia, Achievement Scholarship

Lambda Omicron, Boise State University

  • Kayla Anne Burruel, Service Scholarship

Lambda Pi, Reinhardt University

  • Mary Madison McElroy, Achievement Scholarship

Lambda Rho, Piedmont College

  • Jessica Diane Wucinski, Achievement Scholarship
  • Alyssa Eden Emmett, Northern New Jersey Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship
  • Analee Sierra Bradach, Joanne Wehmueller Memorial Recognition Scholarship

Lambda Sigma, The University of Texas at Tyler

  • Kaylin DeAnn Sheppard, Joyce Barnhart Bee Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Lambda Theta, New York University

  • Jimena Muniz-Garreta, ZTA NYC Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship

Mu, Drury University

  • *Jessie Anne Barton, Achievement Scholarship
  • Stephanie Nicole Morris, Achievement Scholarship
  • Elizabeth Klein Menne, Beta Epsilon Chapter/ Kay McKelvey Honorary Endowed Scholarship
  • Sydney Francis Heydt, Mu Endowed Scholarship

Nu, The University of Alabama

  • McKenzie Lynn Ebel, Achievement Scholarship
  • Logan Taylor O'Leary, Nu House Corporation Endowed Scholarship
  • Madisyn Raye Vincent, ZTA Tuscaloosa Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship
  • Ezra Joanna Patrick, ZTA Tuscaloosa Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship

Omicron, Brenau University

  • *Allie Lynn McConnell, Service Scholarship
  • Bianca Orr, Martha C. Edens Endowed Scholarship

Psi, University of Washington

  • Kendal Lydia Hill, Nancy Hicks Endowed Scholarship
  • Alyssa Beanna DeGraaf, Ruth Riddiford Kerr Endowed Scholarship

Sigma, Baker University

  • *Kendra Jean Clark, Achievement Scholarship
  • *Ryenn Nicole Johns, Alice Grey Welsh Founders Grant
  • Nicolasa Rquel Lemus Kenney, Achievement Scholarship
  • Nicole Elizabeth Johnson, Margarethe "Peg" Livesay Endowed Scholarship
  • Kara Nicole Peaney, Ruth Potts Endowed Scholarship
  • Itzel Reyes, Helen "Gail" Songer Dippold Memorial Recognition Scholarship
  • Felicia Angelina Raybourn, Greater Kansas City Alumnae Recognition Scholarship
  • Alyssa Anne Monson, Vallera Clough Ross Endowed Scholarship
  • Annie Saveria Raybourn, Kitty Phelps Seitz Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Theta, Bethany College

  • Mariah Lyn Chobany, Anne West Bruning Endowed Scholarship

Theta Chi, George Mason University

  • *Harper Manette Lovegrove, Achievement Scholarship
  • *Bridget Flynn Drain, Service Scholarship

Theta Gamma, Texas A&M University

  • Rachel Elizabeth Hendricks, BCS Ann Marsh Scholarship

Theta Iota, University of North Florida

  • Anna Elizabeth Brulte, Dianne Ford LaForty Recognition Scholarship
  • Megan Emily Lawson, Robin Harrington Sullivan Recognition Scholarship

Theta Nu, Auburn University at Montgomery

  • Dominique Stephens, Achievement Scholarship
  • Alli Cheryl Wetherill, Service Scholarship

Theta Omega, California State Polytechnic University, Pomona

  • Julianna Grace Quinonez, Martha Miller Girdlestone Endowed Scholarship

Theta Omicron, Baylor University

  • Macy Nicole Scott, Achievement Scholarship

Theta Psi, Texas State University

  • Camryn Louise Jones, Houston Northwest Alumnae Scholarship Honoring Suzanne Morrow Ellis
  • Rachel Elizabeth Warwick, Hester South Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Phoebe Delilah Duffy, Laura Ladewig Landers Endowed Scholarship

Theta Tau, The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill

  • Hollis Magruder Rudd, In Honor of Carolyn Carpenter Recognition Scholarship
  • Mackenzie Blaire Cafferty, Juli Szaniszlo Powell Recognition Scholarship
  • Anne Claire Foreman, Juli Szaniszlo Powell Recognition Scholarship
  • Caitlin Patricia Passaro, Deborah Bohannon McKinney Memorial Recognition Scholarship
  • Haleigh Rose Somberg, Karen Casey Packey Memorial Scholarship
  • Mary-Carty Pittman, Carolyn Hof Carpenter Endowed Scholarship

Theta Theta, Arkansas Tech University

  • Bailey Dawn Fowler, Achievement Scholarship
  • Makayla Lyn Jones, Achievement Scholarship
  • Gracie Caroline Boortz, Achievement Scholarship
  • Danielle Brook Duggan, Achievement Scholarship
  • Sydney Alexander Blackwell, Achievement Scholarship
  • Halie Elizabeth Eastham, Achievement Scholarship
  • Jeanessa Yvonne Smith, Achievement Scholarship
  • Lorrel Blake Passmore, Little Rock Alumnae Recognition Scholarship
  • Jessica Nicole Seiter, San Diego, CA Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship

Theta Zeta, Wofford College

  • Mary Elizabeth Bradley, Theta Zeta Recognition Scholarship
  • Reagan Elaine Owens, Theta Zeta Recognition Scholarship

Upsilon, University of California, Berkeley

  • Brenda Yang, Long Beach Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship
  • Ella Kate Pallenberg, Long Beach Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship
  • Isha Ajmera, Elizabeth Emery Patterson Recognition Scholarship

Zeta, University of Tennessee, Knoxville

  • *Cynthia Connor Borden, Achievement Scholarship
  • Abby Madison Sallee, Leah Demaree Douglas Recognition Scholarship
  • Paige Amber Breske, Donna Gilley Kinney Recognition Scholarship
  • Brianna Marie Proulx-Walter, Sally Reeves Walter Recognition Scholarship

Zeta Alpha, University of Evansville

  • *Sarah Elizabeth Gehres, Achievement Scholarship
  • Kaylee Rachel Wagler, Pamela Morris Blessing White Violet Scholarship
  • Abby Nicole Tinkel, Zeta Alpha Endowed Scholarship

Zeta Beta, Thiel College

  • *Jessica Rae Slupe, Achievement Scholarship
  • Angela Rose Campbell, Achievement Scholarship

Zeta Gamma, Youngstown State University

  • *Ashley Lauren Labatte, Achievement Scholarship
  • *Elyse Christine Gessler, Frances Yancey Smith Founders Grant
  • Haley Christine Tohm, Aunt Paula Caputo Memorial Scholarship

Zeta Nu, Lock Haven University of Pennsylvania

  • Annie Lyn Jones, Harriette Renken Schmick Recognition Scholarship

Zeta Omicron, Arkansas State University

  • Shelby Suzann Powers, Achievement Scholarship
  • Chesney Christine Ross, Achievement Scholarship
  • Lindsey Anne Hall, Gayle Pastorelli Zeiter Recognition Scholarship

Zeta Psi, Jacksonville State University

  • *Kendall Hollen Tankersley, Maud Jones Horner Founders Grant
  • Angel Leigh Sharp, Achievement Scholarship
  • Bailee Hope Bryant, Birmingham, AL Alumnae Chapter Recognition Scholarship
  • Kalei Rae Whitson, Gloria Culberson Hice Recognition Scholarship
  • Harlin Nicole Hodges, ZTA Jacksonville State Recognition Scholarship
  • Brittany Alison Harper, Dr. Andrea Porter Recognition Scholarship
  • Grace Elizabeth Grinstead, Leah Goggans Simmons Recognition Scholarship
  • Madison McKinney, Zeta Psi Recognition Scholarship
  • Mallory Tyler Welch, Hester South Memorial Endowed Scholarship

Zeta Sigma, The University of Texas at Arlington

  • Madison Winkler, Verna Patton Recognition Scholarship

Zeta Theta, East Central University

  • *Natalie Walker Isaacs, Achievement Scholarship
  • *Maia Porter Ghosh, Marion Moore Todd Endowed Scholarship

Zeta Xi, Georgia Southern University

  • Alex Nicole Helbling, Achievement Scholarship
  • Abigail Louise O'Rear, Alice McCann Mathews Endowed Scholarship
  • Jess Anne Byars, Janice Alexander Smith Recognition Scholarship
  • Emma Grace Shoemaker, Zeta Xi Chapter Recognition Scholarship
  • Katherine Price, Zeta Xi Alumnae Recognition Scholarship
  • Eliza Kathleen O'Rear, Zeta Xi Chapter Recognition Scholarship
Programming

Learn more about ZTA's award-winning programs

Learn more